PeeWee, 2014-2015 (Georgian Bay Triangle LL)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
EAST
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201802380.95012817+1110.8839810-0-0WON 10
201433310.77510225+770.8031266-3-1WON 3
201235290.7258339+440.680906-1-3TIED 2
201244280.70012349+740.7151926-3-1WON 4
209110180.4504255-130.433843-7-0LOST 2
205123130.3254989-400.3551262-7-1TIED 1
205141110.2754596-510.3191142-7-1TIED 1
20314390.2252990-610.244322-5-3LOST 1
20118130.07524165-1410.127681-8-1TIED 1
WEST
Oct 01, 2014-Jan 31, 2015
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIMLast 10Streak
201622340.85013849+890.738667-2-1WON 3
201640320.80010535+700.7501187-3-0WON 4
201253270.6758452+320.618806-3-1LOST 2
201370260.6508254+280.6031206-4-0WON 1
201271250.6258159+220.5791207-3-0WON 5
207112160.4005150+10.505885-4-1LOST 1
206113150.3753274-420.302442-6-2LOST 3
20117240.10030111-810.213460-8-2LOST 7
20019110.02518137-1190.116720-9-1LOST 8

PeeWee Pool A Playoffs
Mar 09-Mar 29
Championship
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks #13210418
Oro Thunder #13120214
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
10:30A
Oro Thunder #11Collingwood Blackhawks #13
Mar 23
7:05P
Collingwood Blackhawks #11Oro Thunder #12
Mar 25
7:45P
Oro Thunder #13Collingwood Blackhawks #14
Mar 26
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks #1Oro Thunder #1
Feb 02-Mar 08
Peewee A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Collingwood Blackhawks #185211158
Oro Thunder #184131166
Collingwood Blackhawks #284221046
Midland Centennials8332842
Clearview Cyclones82515104
Oro Thunder #28161344
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
12:25P
Oro Thunder #11Midland Centennials1
Feb 08
3:30P
Midland Centennials2Collingwood Blackhawks #23
Feb 12
7:15P
Clearview Cyclones0Collingwood Blackhawks #27
Feb 14
1:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks #23Oro Thunder #13
Feb 14
3:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks #16Midland Centennials4
Feb 15
1:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks #23Oro Thunder #22
Feb 18
7:15P
Midland Centennials0Collingwood Blackhawks #10
Feb 19
7:00P
Oro Thunder #14Collingwood Blackhawks #21
Feb 20
8:00P
Midland Centennials6Clearview Cyclones2
Feb 21
12:30P
Collingwood Blackhawks #12Oro Thunder #21
Feb 21
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks #26Clearview Cyclones4
Feb 22
10:35A
Clearview Cyclones3Oro Thunder #21
Feb 22
5:00P
Oro Thunder #14Collingwood Blackhawks #110
Feb 24
7:00P
Clearview Cyclones1Midland Centennials2
Feb 26
7:00P
Oro Thunder #21Collingwood Blackhawks #21
Feb 28
11:20A
Oro Thunder #21Oro Thunder #12
Feb 28
7:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks #15Clearview Cyclones6
Mar 01
4:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks #12Oro Thunder #14
Mar 01
5:50P
Midland Centennials0Oro Thunder #21
Mar 03
7:15P
Oro Thunder #23Collingwood Blackhawks #14
Mar 05
7:15P
Collingwood Blackhawks #22Collingwood Blackhawks #16
Mar 06
8:00P
Oro Thunder #13Clearview Cyclones1
Mar 07
2:50P
Oro Thunder #21Midland Centennials2
Mar 08
5:50P
Clearview Cyclones3Oro Thunder #13

PeeWee Pool B Playoffs
Mar 09-Mar 29
Championship
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm5302824
Honeywood Hurricanes5032230
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
6:20P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Dundalk Storm4
Mar 14
12:00P
Dundalk Storm2Honeywood Hurricanes2
Mar 15
4:10P
Honeywood Hurricanes5Dundalk Storm8
Mar 24
7:00P
Dundalk Storm5Honeywood Hurricanes2
Mar 25
6:20P
Honeywood HurricanesDundalk Storm
Mar 28
4:00P
Dundalk Storm0Honeywood Hurricanes0
Feb 02-Mar 08
Peewee B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Dundalk Storm86201242
Honeywood Hurricanes86201252
Flesherton Golden Hawks8233736
Coldwater Wildcats8233736
Essa Eagles8242650
Georgian Shores Lightning8152422
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
4:10P
Essa Eagles1Dundalk Storm3
Feb 11
7:30P
Coldwater Wildcats1Essa Eagles2
Feb 13
7:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Flesherton Golden Hawks6
Feb 14
11:00A
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Coldwater Wildcats2
Feb 14
2:20P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Dundalk Storm6
Feb 17
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks4Honeywood Hurricanes5
Feb 18
7:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes4Essa Eagles3
Feb 20
7:00P
Dundalk Storm7Georgian Shores Lightning1
Feb 20
8:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Essa Eagles2
Feb 21
11:00A
Honeywood Hurricanes5Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Feb 21
2:10P
Coldwater Wildcats2Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 22
5:00P
Dundalk Storm5Coldwater Wildcats3
Feb 23
7:30P
Essa Eagles1Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 25
6:20P
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Dundalk Storm1
Feb 25
7:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Essa Eagles1
Feb 26
7:00P
Coldwater Wildcats4Flesherton Golden Hawks4
Feb 28
11:00A
Honeywood Hurricanes5Georgian Shores Lightning0
Mar 01
4:10P
Honeywood Hurricanes2Dundalk Storm4
Mar 01
6:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning2Coldwater Wildcats3
Mar 05
7:00P
Dundalk Storm3Flesherton Golden Hawks2
Mar 06
7:00P
Essa Eagles6Honeywood Hurricanes3
Mar 07
4:00P
Coldwater Wildcats3Honeywood Hurricanes4
Mar 08
2:00P
Essa Eagles1Coldwater Wildcats2
Mar 08
4:30P
Dundalk Storm2Honeywood Hurricanes3

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs
Mar 09-Mar 29
Championship
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes #23300616
Creemore Valley Hawks3030014
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
8:10P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Elmvale Coyotes #26
Mar 14
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes #22Creemore Valley Hawks1
Mar 20
8:10P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Elmvale Coyotes #25
Mar 21
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes #2Creemore Valley Hawks
Mar 24
8:10P
Creemore Valley HawksElmvale Coyotes #2
Mar 28
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes #2Creemore Valley Hawks
Feb 02-Mar 08
Peewee C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Elmvale Coyotes #285121242
Creemore Valley Hawks84131162
Shelburne Wolves8431942
Penetang Flames8440846
Elmvale Coyotes #18341724
Wasaga Beach Stars8071152
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes #12Creemore Valley Hawks4
Feb 10
7:10P
Penetang Flames6Wasaga Beach Stars1
Feb 10
8:30P
Elmvale Coyotes #24Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 11
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves4Elmvale Coyotes #22
Feb 13
7:20P
Creemore Valley Hawks5Wasaga Beach Stars4
Feb 14
2:00P
Penetang Flames4Creemore Valley Hawks2
Feb 14
3:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars3Elmvale Coyotes #24
Feb 17
7:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks3Elmvale Coyotes #23
Feb 17
7:30P
Elmvale Coyotes #10Shelburne Wolves3
Feb 18
8:00P
Shelburne Wolves2Elmvale Coyotes #13
Feb 20
8:40P
Elmvale Coyotes #26Wasaga Beach Stars1
Feb 21
2:00P
Shelburne Wolves2Creemore Valley Hawks3
Feb 21
3:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars2Elmvale Coyotes #16
Feb 23
8:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Shelburne Wolves5
Feb 25
8:00P
Penetang Flames0Elmvale Coyotes #13
Feb 26
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes #11Penetang Flames3
Feb 28
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes #22Creemore Valley Hawks2
Feb 28
3:25P
Wasaga Beach Stars1Penetang Flames6
Mar 01
4:50P
Creemore Valley Hawks4Penetang Flames3
Mar 04
8:00P
Elmvale Coyotes #24Elmvale Coyotes #10
Mar 06
8:15P
Penetang Flames1Elmvale Coyotes #22
Mar 07
11:10A
Creemore Valley Hawks3Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 07
3:40P
Elmvale Coyotes #11Wasaga Beach Stars1
Mar 08
5:35P
Shelburne Wolves4Penetang Flames1

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 09, 11:57 PM, Next Update: Aug 19, 11:57 PM