Atom, 2019-2020 (Georgian Bay Triangle LL)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Oct 01, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
Atom East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Penetang Flames 1201910380.950163300.845949-1-0WON 9
2Coldwater Wildcats 1201640320.800164680.707927-3-0WON 1
3Midland Centennials 3201541310.77594450.676787-2-1LOST 1
4Midland Centennials 2201550300.750117460.718668-2-0WON 3
5Penetang Flames 2201370260.650138450.754724-6-0LOST 2
6Coldwater Wildcats 2201163250.625106660.616743-4-3TIED 1
7Oro Thunder20884200.50056780.418745-1-4WON 1
8Midland Centennials 1209101190.475111840.5691105-4-1LOST 3
9Coldwater Wildcats 3206131130.325721250.365263-7-0LOST 3
10Elmvale Coyotes 1206140120.300401010.284286-4-0WON 2
11Elmvale Coyotes 2205141110.275421110.275382-7-1WON 1
12Wasaga Beach Stars 120216260.150251500.143842-6-2LOST 1
13Wasaga Beach Stars 220020000.000141640.079420-10-0LOST 20
Oct 01, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
Atom West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Osprey Hawks 1201910380.950169510.7686810-0-0WON 15
2Georgian Shores Lightning 2201532320.800105480.686686-3-1WON 1
3Clearview Canucks 2201442300.750110520.679707-2-1LOST 2
4Collingwood Blackhawks 2201352280.700147880.626587-2-1LOST 1
5Osprey Hawks 2201361270.675132910.592506-4-0WON 2
6Clearview Canucks 1201190220.550105820.561905-5-0WON 1
7Georgian Shores Lightning 120992200.50089880.503525-5-0WON 3
8Honeywood Hurricanes 2208111170.4251051190.469384-6-0WON 1
9Shelburne Wolves208111170.4251411690.455544-6-0LOST 3
10Honeywood Hurricanes 1204142100.250551450.275384-6-0WON 1
11Collingwood Blackhawks 120214480.200661150.365241-8-1LOST 5
12Grand Valley Twisters20216260.150571400.289361-8-1LOST 1
13Essa Eagles20116350.125441370.243921-8-1LOST 2
Oct 01, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
MPS Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Wes Finch110021.000610.85741-0-0WON 1
2South Muskoka Middaugh201110.250240.33320-1-1LOST 1
3South Muskoka Cottage Country Dent000000.000000.00000-0-0-
4Muskoka Rock101000.000090.00060-1-0LOST 1
5Almaguin Ice Devils101000.0003100.23180-1-0LOST 1
6Parry Sound McNabb Home Bld101000.0004200.16700-1-0LOST 1

Atom Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Atom A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 1651010
    2Osprey 1651010
    3Midland 363306
    4Coldwater 163306
    5Midland 262315
    6Clearview Canucks 262404
    7Georgian Shores 260511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    11:00A
    Osprey 15Coldwater 12
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Clearview Canucks 24Coldwater 11
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Penetang 14Georgian Shores 20
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Georgian Shores 25Osprey 18
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Coldwater 18Georgian Shores 23
    Feb 08
    12:30P
    Midland 33Osprey 14
    Feb 08
    2:50P
    Coldwater 15Midland 24
    Feb 09
    1:50P
    Georgian Shores 20Midland 38
    Feb 09
    2:00P
    Penetang 13Clearview Canucks 21
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Clearview Canucks 23Osprey 15
    Feb 15
    12:30P
    Clearview Canucks 20Midland 23
    Feb 15
    1:40P
    Penetang 14Midland 32
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Midland 33Clearview Canucks 21
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Midland 23Georgian Shores 23
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Osprey 14Penetang 16
    Feb 22
    11:55A
    Midland 25Penetang 13
    Feb 23
    12:40P
    Midland 24Midland 36
    Feb 23
    2:00P
    Georgian Shores 22Clearview Canucks 24
    Feb 23
    6:10P
    Coldwater 12Penetang 15
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Midland 32Coldwater 13
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Osprey 13Midland 21
  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Atom B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater 2640210
    2Penetang 264119
    3Osprey 263217
    4Collingwood 263306
    5Clearview Canucks 162226
    6Oro61502
    7Georgian Shores 160422
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    12:00P
    Oro3Georgian Shores 11
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Clearview Canucks 12Coldwater 22
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Oro2Osprey 23
    Feb 08
    11:00A
    Clearview Canucks 15Oro4
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Coldwater 27Collingwood 24
    Feb 08
    1:30P
    Penetang 23Osprey 22
    Feb 09
    11:50A
    Collingwood 23Oro2
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Georgian Shores 13Clearview Canucks 13
    Feb 09
    5:00P
    Osprey 22Coldwater 25
    Feb 11
    6:50P
    Georgian Shores 11Collingwood 25
    Feb 14
    7:10P
    Osprey 25Collingwood 23
    Feb 15
    11:00A
    Penetang 22Oro1
    Feb 15
    1:30P
    Clearview Canucks 14Osprey 25
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Oro1Coldwater 23
    Feb 16
    6:10P
    Collingwood 25Penetang 24
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Osprey 24Georgian Shores 14
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Penetang 27Clearview Canucks 13
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Coldwater 26Georgian Shores 13
    Feb 22
    1:05P
    Georgian Shores 11Penetang 26
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Collingwood 22Clearview Canucks 17
    Feb 23
    7:20P
    Coldwater 22Penetang 22
  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Atom C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 164119
    2Coldwater 363217
    3Honeywood 263306
    4Midland 162315
    5Shelburne62315
    6Elmvale 262404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:00P
    Coldwater 38Honeywood 23
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    Elmvale 15Elmvale 23
    Feb 02
    3:25P
    Coldwater 31Elmvale 13
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Midland 16Coldwater 36
    Feb 08
    1:40P
    Elmvale 15Midland 11
    Feb 09
    3:35P
    Honeywood 23Elmvale 16
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Elmvale 23Coldwater 35
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Elmvale 22Honeywood 23
    Feb 15
    11:10A
    Midland 111Shelburne7
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Shelburne3Elmvale 28
    Feb 18
    6:10P
    Coldwater 38Midland 15
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Honeywood 212Shelburne10
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Elmvale 13Honeywood 24
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Shelburne6Elmvale 16
    Feb 22
    10:00A
    Elmvale 23Shelburne4
    Feb 22
    11:20A
    Honeywood 23Midland 16
    Feb 23
    4:00P
    Shelburne7Coldwater 34
    Feb 23
    4:45P
    Midland 13Elmvale 24
  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Atom D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Honeywood 163128
    2Wasaga Beach 163128
    3Collingwood 163217
    4Essa62226
    5Wasaga Beach 261235
    6Grand Valley61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    1:00P
    Collingwood 13Honeywood 11
    Feb 02
    2:20P
    Honeywood 12Wasaga Beach 21
    Feb 06
    6:50P
    Essa3Collingwood 12
    Feb 08
    11:00A
    Collingwood 16Grand Valley4
    Feb 08
    1:00P
    Wasaga Beach 12Honeywood 16
    Feb 09
    1:10P
    Grand Valley2Wasaga Beach 16
    Feb 09
    2:20P
    Essa2Wasaga Beach 22
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Honeywood 16Grand Valley2
    Feb 13
    6:50P
    Wasaga Beach 21Collingwood 11
    Feb 15
    1:00P
    Essa4Honeywood 14
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Honeywood 12Wasaga Beach 12
    Feb 16
    1:10P
    Grand Valley0Wasaga Beach 23
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Collingwood 15Essa3
    Feb 19
    6:10P
    Wasaga Beach 21Wasaga Beach 11
    Feb 20
    6:50P
    Wasaga Beach 15Collingwood 14
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Grand Valley5Essa6
    Feb 22
    10:20A
    Wasaga Beach 14Essa1
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Wasaga Beach 22Grand Valley5

Atom Atom A

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 122004
    2Midland 320200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    12:55P
    Midland 32Penetang 16
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Penetang 18Midland 32
    Mar 08
    4:10P
    Midland 3Penetang 1
    Mar 09
    6:50P
    Penetang 1Midland 3
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater 132104
    2Osprey 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Osprey 12Coldwater 13
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Coldwater 13Osprey 15
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Coldwater 14Osprey 13
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Osprey 1Coldwater 1
  • Mar 06-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 122004
    2Coldwater 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Penetang 14Coldwater 10
    Mar 12
    6:40P
    Coldwater 12Penetang 15
    Mar 28
    11:55A
    Coldwater 1Penetang 1
    Mar 29
    3:00P
    Penetang 1Coldwater 1
  • Mar 06-Mar 31
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 300000
    1Osprey 100000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    12:30P
    Midland 3Osprey 1
    Mar 15
    3:00P
    Osprey 1Midland 3
    Mar 23
    6:30P
    Midland 3Osprey 1
    Mar 26
    6:45P
    Osprey 1Midland 3
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Atom A Extra Round
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 211002
    2Georgian Shores 200000
    3Midland 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    3:00P
    Midland 23Clearview Canucks 24
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores 2Midland 2
    Mar 22
    3:00P
    Midland 2Georgian Shores 2
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Clearview Canucks 2Georgian Shores 2
    Mar 28
    11:00A
    Georgian Shores 2Clearview Canucks 2
    Mar 31
    7:00P
    Clearview Canucks 2Midland 2

Atom Atom B

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 132104
    2Coldwater 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:00P
    Coldwater 26Clearview Canucks 12
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Clearview Canucks 16Coldwater 23
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    Clearview Canucks 15Coldwater 22
    Mar 07
    11:15A
    Coldwater 2Clearview Canucks 1
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang 222004
    2Osprey 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:10P
    Osprey 20Penetang 22
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Penetang 25Osprey 24
    Mar 08
    5:20P
    Osprey 2Penetang 2
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    Penetang 2Osprey 2
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 100000
    1Penetang 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:40P
    Clearview Canucks 1Penetang 2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Penetang 2Clearview Canucks 1
    Mar 28
    1:05P
    Clearview Canucks 1Penetang 2
    Mar 30
    7:00P
    Penetang 2Clearview Canucks 1
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater 211002
    2Osprey 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Coldwater 26Osprey 20
    Mar 14
    1:30P
    Coldwater 2Osprey 2
    Mar 15
    2:00P
    Osprey 2Coldwater 2
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Osprey 2Coldwater 2
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Coldwater 2Osprey 2
    Mar 28
    11:00A
    Osprey 2Coldwater 2
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Atom B Extra Round
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 211002
    2Georgian Shores 100000
    3Oro10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 12
    6:50P
    Oro5Collingwood 26
    Mar 14
    11:00A
    Collingwood 2Georgian Shores 1
    Mar 22
    1:10P
    Georgian Shores 1Oro
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    OroGeorgian Shores 1
    Mar 28
    12:00P
    Georgian Shores 1Collingwood 2
    Mar 29
    1:10P
    Collingwood 2Oro

Atom Atom C

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 132104
    2Midland 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:45P
    Midland 14Elmvale 12
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Elmvale 14Midland 11
    Mar 06
    6:35P
    Midland 10Elmvale 11
    Mar 09
    6:50P
    Elmvale 1Midland 1
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater 332104
    2Honeywood 231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    12:00P
    Coldwater 39Honeywood 25
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Honeywood 28Coldwater 35
    Mar 07
    11:00A
    Honeywood 26Coldwater 37
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    Coldwater 3Honeywood 2
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater 300000
    1Elmvale 100000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:10P
    Coldwater 3Elmvale 1
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    Elmvale 1Coldwater 3
    Mar 22
    4:45P
    Coldwater 3Elmvale 1
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Elmvale 1Coldwater 3
    Mar 28
    9:45A
    Coldwater 3Elmvale 1
    Mar 29
    4:00P
    Elmvale 1Coldwater 3
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Honeywood 200000
    1Midland 100000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    2:00P
    Midland 1Honeywood 2
    Mar 15
    1:50P
    Honeywood 2Midland 1
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Midland 1Honeywood 2
    Mar 29
    1:10P
    Honeywood 2Midland 1
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Atom C 5 VS 6
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne22004
    2Elmvale 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:35P
    Shelburne9Elmvale 25
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Elmvale 22Shelburne9
    Mar 14
    10:00A
    Elmvale 2Shelburne
    Mar 15
    4:45P
    ShelburneElmvale 2
    Mar 21
    10:00A
    Elmvale 2Shelburne
    Mar 22
    3:35P
    ShelburneElmvale 2

Atom Atom D

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Honeywood 122004
    2Essa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:15P
    Essa0Honeywood 16
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Honeywood 110Essa3
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    EssaHoneywood 1
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    Honeywood 1Essa
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 122004
    2Wasaga Beach 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:40P
    Collingwood 14Wasaga Beach 10
    Mar 05
    6:50P
    Wasaga Beach 13Collingwood 14
    Mar 07
    1:20P
    Collingwood 1Wasaga Beach 1
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Wasaga Beach 1Collingwood 1
  • Mar 06-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 100000
    1Honeywood 100000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    1:00P
    Collingwood 1Honeywood 1
    Mar 15
    11:00A
    Honeywood 1Collingwood 1
    Mar 21
    1:00P
    Collingwood 1Honeywood 1
    Mar 22
    11:00A
    Honeywood 1Collingwood 1
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Collingwood 1Honeywood 1
    Mar 29
    12:00P
    Honeywood 1Collingwood 1
  • Mar 06-Mar 31
    Consolation Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 111002
    2Essa10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    6:30P
    Wasaga Beach 14Essa2
    Mar 14
    3:50P
    EssaWasaga Beach 1
    Mar 15
    1:30P
    Wasaga Beach 1Essa
    Mar 20
    7:20P
    EssaWasaga Beach 1
    Mar 22
    1:30P
    Wasaga Beach 1Essa
    Mar 25
    7:20P
    EssaWasaga Beach 1
  • Feb 25-Mar 31
    Atom D 5 VS 6
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wasaga Beach 232104
    2Grand Valley31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    11:00A
    Wasaga Beach 24Grand Valley5
    Mar 01
    2:20P
    Grand Valley1Wasaga Beach 22
    Mar 07
    11:00A
    Wasaga Beach 27Grand Valley2
    Mar 08
    1:10P
    Grand ValleyWasaga Beach 2

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 7:18 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 7:18 AM
Printed from gbtll.ca on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 7:53 AM