Atom, 2015-2016 (Georgian Bay Triangle LL)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Oct 01, 2015-Jan 30, 2016
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Midland Centennials 2202000401.000151500.7515810-0-0WON 20
2Midland Centennials 1201721350.875139350.799568-1-1LOST 1
3Wasaga Beach Stars 1201640320.800101450.692569-1-0WON 4
4Penetang Flames201442300.750107510.677926-3-1WON 2
5Oro Thunder 1201361270.67562260.705588-2-0WON 2
6Oro Thunder 220893190.47559700.457784-4-2LOST 2
7Wasaga Beach Stars 2208111170.42551750.405365-5-0WON 1
8Elmvale Coyotes 1205114140.35050840.373263-5-2TIED 1
9Wasaga Beach Stars 3205141110.27536870.293422-7-1LOST 1
10Elmvale Coyotes 220315280.200401140.260660-9-1LOST 4
11Coldwater Wildcats20115460.150321050.234460-8-2LOST 4
12Essa Eagles 20019110.025331190.217180-9-1LOST 3
Oct 01, 2015-Jan 30, 2016
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Shelburne Wolves 1201622340.850104360.743567-1-2WON 2
2Clearview Cyclones 2201514340.850105320.766668-0-2WON 6
3Shelburne Wolves 2201532320.800134270.832289-1-0WON 2
4Georgian Shores Lightning201424320.80081240.771666-1-3WON 2
5Clearview Cyclones 1201352280.700107400.728467-2-1LOST 2
6Dundalk Storm201181230.57570550.560547-2-1WON 3
7Osprey Hawks207112160.40055820.401480-8-2TIED 1
8Collingwood Blackhawks 2206113150.37555770.417262-7-1LOST 3
9Creemore Valley Hawks205114140.35036870.293303-3-4TIED 1
10Honeywood Hurricanes204106140.35050810.382322-4-4TIED 1
11Collingwood Blackhawks 320415190.22542830.336102-7-1TIED 1
12Collingwood Blackhawks 120317060.15023990.189280-10-0LOST 10
13Grand Valley Twisters20118130.075221610.120281-8-1LOST 2

Atom Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 02-Mar 08
    Atom A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 1861113
    2Midland 2862012
    3Clearview Cyclones 2852111
    4Wasaga Beach 184408
    5Shelburne 284408
    6Georgian Shores81613
    7Shelburne 180711
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 07
    4:40P
    Shelburne 10Wasaga Beach 14
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    Midland 12Midland 24
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Midland 13Shelburne 11
    Feb 12
    7:20P
    Shelburne 24Wasaga Beach 11
    Feb 13
    10:30A
    Clearview Cyclones 21Shelburne 11
    Feb 13
    12:30P
    Shelburne 22Midland 15
    Feb 14
    1:50P
    Wasaga Beach 12Midland 16
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Shelburne 11Clearview Cyclones 24
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Midland 13Shelburne 20
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Midland 25Georgian Shores0
    Feb 20
    1:10P
    Georgian Shores3Wasaga Beach 15
    Feb 21
    1:50P
    Georgian Shores0Midland 17
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Midland 23Shelburne 11
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach 14Shelburne 12
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Midland 23Clearview Cyclones 24
    Feb 28
    4:10P
    Clearview Cyclones 22Midland 14
    Feb 28
    5:20P
    Wasaga Beach 12Midland 21
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Georgian Shores0Shelburne 23
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Clearview Cyclones 22Georgian Shores1
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Shelburne 11Shelburne 24
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Midland 12Georgian Shores2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Shelburne 23Clearview Cyclones 22
    Mar 05
    12:00P
    Wasaga Beach 11Clearview Cyclones 23
    Mar 05
    1:40P
    Shelburne 23Midland 28
    Mar 06
    1:10P
    Clearview Cyclones 23Wasaga Beach 12
    Mar 06
    1:50P
    Georgian Shores1Midland 29
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Shelburne 11Georgian Shores2
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Midland 23Shelburne 20
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 122004
    2Midland 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Midland 22Midland 13
    Mar 24
    7:40P
    Midland 15Midland 23
       

Atom Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 02-Mar 08
    Atom B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 1860214
    2Penetang851212
    3Clearview Cyclones 1853010
    4Dundalk82426
    5Oro 281613
    6Wasaga Beach 281613
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    11:30A
    Penetang3Dundalk2
    Feb 06
    12:00P
    Clearview Cyclones 12Oro 13
    Feb 06
    2:20P
    Oro 23Wasaga Beach 20
    Feb 07
    11:50A
    Dundalk6Oro 22
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Dundalk2Clearview Cyclones 13
    Feb 13
    11:30A
    Clearview Cyclones 10Dundalk3
    Feb 14
    1:00P
    Dundalk1Oro 12
    Feb 14
    5:15P
    Wasaga Beach 23Clearview Cyclones 14
    Feb 15
    6:50P
    Penetang2Wasaga Beach 25
    Feb 18
    6:45P
    Oro 21Penetang1
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach 21Dundalk1
    Feb 20
    11:30A
    Oro 13Dundalk3
    Feb 20
    1:50P
    Penetang3Oro 21
    Feb 21
    3:30P
    Wasaga Beach 23Oro 15
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Penetang6Clearview Cyclones 15
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Oro 12Penetang2
    Feb 27
    2:20P
    Wasaga Beach 24Penetang7
    Feb 28
    11:40A
    Clearview Cyclones 15Oro 21
    Feb 28
    3:30P
    Oro 16Wasaga Beach 20
    Mar 01
    7:20P
    Clearview Cyclones 19Wasaga Beach 20
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Oro 21Oro 14
    Mar 05
    11:00A
    Oro 22Clearview Cyclones 17
    Mar 06
    9:30A
    Oro 11Oro 20
    Mar 06
    4:20P
    Dundalk2Penetang6
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 132104
    2Penetang31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    2:20P
    Oro 15Penetang1
    Mar 20
    1:00P
    Penetang2Oro 11
    Mar 22
    6:55P
    Oro 15Penetang2

Atom Pool C Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 02-Mar 08
    Atom C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Honeywood862012
    2Elmvale 1851212
    3Wasaga Beach 384319
    4Creemore83328
    5Osprey82604
    6Collingwood 281613
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    3:30P
    Collingwood 23Wasaga Beach 35
    Feb 06
    5:40P
    Honeywood7Elmvale 13
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Creemore1Osprey5
    Feb 12
    6:40P
    Creemore2Collingwood 22
    Feb 13
    12:30P
    Wasaga Beach 30Osprey2
    Feb 13
    1:00P
    Elmvale 12Creemore2
    Feb 14
    5:55P
    Wasaga Beach 31Elmvale 12
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Honeywood3Osprey0
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Elmvale 11Collingwood 20
    Feb 20
    3:30P
    Elmvale 12Wasaga Beach 32
    Feb 21
    2:25P
    Osprey0Elmvale 15
    Feb 21
    3:00P
    Honeywood2Creemore3
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Osprey1Creemore2
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Wasaga Beach 36Collingwood 22
    Feb 27
    1:00P
    Wasaga Beach 31Honeywood7
    Feb 27
    1:00P
    Collingwood 20Creemore2
    Feb 28
    3:40P
    Creemore1Elmvale 13
    Feb 28
    7:10P
    Osprey0Wasaga Beach 35
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Collingwood 21Honeywood5
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Collingwood 24Osprey3
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Osprey2Honeywood5
    Mar 05
    1:00P
    Elmvale 12Honeywood1
    Mar 05
    3:30P
    Creemore2Wasaga Beach 34
    Mar 06
    10:00A
    Honeywood6Collingwood 22
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 132104
    2Honeywood31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Elmvale 14Honeywood3
    Mar 20
    5:10P
    Honeywood5Elmvale 11
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    Elmvale 12Honeywood1

Atom Pool D Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 02-Mar 08
    Atom D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater871014
    2Elmvale 2862012
    3Collingwood 183328
    4Collingwood 383417
    5Essa81524
    6Grand Valley81613
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    10:30A
    Grand Valley4Essa0
    Feb 07
    12:00P
    Grand Valley4Collingwood 36
    Feb 07
    3:10P
    Essa0Coldwater11
    Feb 09
    7:10P
    Essa1Elmvale 212
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Grand Valley3Collingwood 13
    Feb 13
    12:30P
    Collingwood 13Grand Valley2
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    Coldwater8Collingwood 32
    Feb 14
    4:00P
    Elmvale 23Grand Valley2
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Essa1Collingwood 17
    Feb 20
    11:00A
    Elmvale 23Coldwater2
    Feb 20
    4:10P
    Collingwood 11Collingwood 36
    Feb 21
    5:30P
    Collingwood 33Coldwater4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Collingwood 13Essa3
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Elmvale 22Collingwood 14
    Feb 28
    3:55P
    Elmvale 25Essa0
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Coldwater4Elmvale 22
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Coldwater9Collingwood 10
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Grand Valley1Elmvale 28
    Mar 05
    10:30A
    Collingwood 31Essa1
    Mar 05
    2:40P
    Coldwater5Grand Valley2
    Mar 06
    12:00P
    Essa4Collingwood 32
    Mar 06
    4:20P
    Collingwood 10Coldwater1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Collingwood 33Grand Valley0
    Mar 08
    7:20P
    Collingwood 31Elmvale 22
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater22004
    2Elmvale 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    7:40P
    Coldwater1Elmvale 20
    Mar 15
    6:30P
    Elmvale 20Coldwater4
       

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 22, 6:51 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(616 per day)
Printed from gbtll.ca on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 6:51 PM