Novice, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Triangle LL)

PrintAll Novice Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 26, 2019
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Midland Centennials201811370.925118280.8081810-0-0WON 11
2Penetang Flames201541310.775110430.719168-2-0WON 7
3Essa Eagles201271250.62591610.599207-2-1WON 1
4Wasaga Beach Stars208111170.42559740.444284-5-1WON 1
5Elmvale Coyotes20217150.125271280.174281-9-0LOST 6
6Coldwater Wildcats20116350.12522930.191180-9-1LOST 4
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 26, 2019
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Osprey Hawks201712360.900163550.748569-0-1WON 1
2Grand Valley Twisters White201253270.675113720.611264-4-2LOST 1
3Grand Valley Twisters Green201280240.60088890.497346-4-0WON 4
4Stayner Cyclones208102180.45078950.451384-5-1WON 1
5Shelburne Wolves20214480.200561250.309402-6-2TIED 1
6Honeywood Hurricanes20316170.175481100.304201-9-0LOST 2

Novice Pool A Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 05
    Novice A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Osprey861113
    2Grand Valley White861113
    3Grand Valley Green862012
    4Essa83506
    5Penetang81613
    6Midland80711
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Essa0Osprey9
    Feb 09
    11:20A
    Osprey8Midland1
    Feb 09
    12:55P
    Essa3Penetang2
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    Midland1Essa6
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Penetang4Grand Valley White9
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Grand Valley White5Osprey5
    Feb 14
    6:30P
    Osprey2Grand Valley Green3
    Feb 16
    12:30P
    Penetang2Osprey12
    Feb 17
    11:00A
    Midland4Penetang4
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Osprey10Essa2
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Osprey4Grand Valley White3
    Feb 21
    6:40P
    Grand Valley Green7Penetang4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Grand Valley White6Midland3
    Feb 23
    11:50A
    Penetang9Essa0
    Feb 26
    6:10P
    Grand Valley Green4Midland3
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Grand Valley Green3Osprey9
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Midland3Grand Valley Green7
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Grand Valley White7Penetang1
    Mar 03
    4:00P
    Midland0Grand Valley White5
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Grand Valley Green9Essa1
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Essa4Midland2
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Grand Valley White4Grand Valley Green2
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Essa1Grand Valley White6
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Penetang0Grand Valley Green3
  • Mar 04-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Osprey32104
    2Grand Valley White31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    12:30P
    Grand Valley White3Osprey5
    Mar 21
    6:30P
    Osprey5Grand Valley White6
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Grand Valley White2Osprey8
    Mar 27
    6:30P
    OspreyGrand Valley White
  • Mar 04-Mar 31
    Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grand Valley Green22004
    2Essa20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    Essa4Grand Valley Green6
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Grand Valley Green5Essa1
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    EssaGrand Valley Green
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Grand Valley GreenEssa

Novice Pool B Playoffs

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Mar 05
    Novice B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Shelburne860214
    2Stayner862012
    3Honeywood841311
    4Wasaga Beach83417
    5Coldwater81702
    6Elmvale81702
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Wasaga Beach0Stayner7
    Feb 02
    2:10P
    Coldwater1Elmvale3
    Feb 03
    1:10P
    Coldwater3Wasaga Beach6
    Feb 03
    2:25P
    Shelburne11Elmvale2
    Feb 08
    6:30P
    Wasaga Beach1Coldwater8
    Feb 10
    4:40P
    Honeywood1Wasaga Beach0
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Elmvale3Shelburne9
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Elmvale1Stayner6
    Feb 16
    11:00A
    Coldwater2Stayner8
    Feb 16
    11:30A
    Elmvale0Wasaga Beach2
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Coldwater1Shelburne10
    Feb 17
    3:40P
    Wasaga Beach4Elmvale0
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Stayner3Honeywood2
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Shelburne8Coldwater5
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Honeywood6Stayner3
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Wasaga Beach2Honeywood2
    Feb 24
    1:10P
    Shelburne6Wasaga Beach5
    Feb 24
    2:25P
    Stayner9Elmvale3
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Stayner5Coldwater0
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Shelburne4Honeywood4
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Stayner2Shelburne3
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Honeywood4Shelburne4
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    Elmvale1Honeywood10
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    Honeywood8Coldwater4
  • Mar 04-Mar 31
    Championship
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Stayner53206
    2Shelburne52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Stayner4Shelburne5
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Shelburne5Stayner6
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Stayner5Shelburne2
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Shelburne5Stayner2
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Stayner5Shelburne1
  • Mar 04-Mar 31
    Consolation
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Honeywood53117
    2Wasaga Beach51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    12:00P
    Wasaga Beach2Honeywood4
    Mar 17
    12:00P
    Honeywood3Wasaga Beach4
    Mar 23
    12:00P
    Wasaga Beach2Honeywood2
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    Honeywood4Wasaga Beach0
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    Wasaga Beach1Honeywood3
    Mar 31
    12:00P
    HoneywoodWasaga Beach

Game Data Last Updated: May 20, 12:49 PM.
Printed from gbtll.ca on Monday, May 20, 2019 at 12:50 PM