Midget, 2019-2020 (Georgian Bay Triangle LL)

PrintAll Midget Standings
Jump To:
Midget Regular Season
Oct 03, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
Midget East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Oro Thunder 1201721350.875129380.7721578-1-1LOST 1
2Coldwater Wildcats 2201613350.875138400.7753319-0-1TIED 1
3Oro Thunder 3201451290.72596450.6812438-2-0WON 2
4Coldwater Wildcats 1201262260.65079390.6692186-4-0WON 2
5Midland Centennials 1201271250.625114750.6032237-3-0WON 1
6Oro Thunder 2201073230.575113570.6652346-4-0WON 3
7Elmvale Coyotes 120314390.225581090.3471722-6-2TIED 1
8Elmvale Coyotes 220316170.175621340.3162482-7-1LOST 6
9Penetang Flames20316170.175511610.2413243-7-0LOST 4
10Midland Centennials 220217150.125621860.2502610-9-1LOST 8
Oct 03, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
Midget West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Flesherton Golden Hawks202000401.000152230.86919610-0-0WON 20
2Collingwood Blackhawks 1201730340.850118430.7331308-2-0WON 3
3Clearview Canucks 2201271250.62594590.6141097-3-0WON 1
4Collingwood Blackhawks 220992200.50066690.4891744-6-0LOST 3
5Shelburne Wolves207103170.42558900.3921583-6-1TIED 1
6Clearview Canucks 1207130140.35052880.3712084-6-0WON 1
7Collingwood Blackhawks 320315280.200471070.305843-6-1WON 1
8Wasaga Beach Stars20218040.100291360.1761022-8-0LOST 3
Oct 01, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
MPS Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Parry Sound Dohertys Masonry100110.500110.50080-0-1TIED 1
2Parry Sound Muskoka Auto Parts101000.000230.400120-1-0LOST 1
3Almaguin Ice Devils101000.000060.00020-1-0LOST 1
4Parry Sound Tamarack North101000.0000120.000190-1-0LOST 1

Midget Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Midget A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 1651010
    2Oro 163306
    3Flesherton63306
    4Coldwater 263306
    5Oro 362315
    6Coldwater 161413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Oro 17Oro 32
    Feb 05
    8:15P
    Collingwood 12Flesherton5
    Feb 08
    7:10P
    Collingwood 16Oro 33
    Feb 09
    7:10P
    Coldwater 11Oro 14
    Feb 10
    8:00P
    Flesherton4Coldwater 11
    Feb 12
    8:10P
    Flesherton1Collingwood 15
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Oro 15Coldwater 26
    Feb 15
    7:10P
    Coldwater 23Oro 34
    Feb 16
    7:10P
    Oro 34Oro 13
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    Coldwater 17Coldwater 24
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Oro 12Flesherton1
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Oro 33Flesherton6
    Feb 21
    9:30P
    Coldwater 23Collingwood 14
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Collingwood 14Oro 12
    Feb 23
    4:40P
    Coldwater 10Collingwood 12
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Flesherton4Coldwater 26
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Coldwater 23Coldwater 12
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Oro 32Coldwater 12
  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Midget B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 2660012
    2Midland 164208
    3Collingwood 263306
    4Clearview Canucks 263306
    5Shelburne62404
    6Clearview Canucks 160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:10P
    Clearview Canucks 11Oro 29
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    Midland 15Oro 26
    Feb 03
    9:00P
    Collingwood 26Shelburne4
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Midland 12Clearview Canucks 24
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Oro 28Clearview Canucks 12
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Clearview Canucks 21Oro 25
    Feb 08
    8:10P
    Shelburne2Midland 111
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Collingwood 20Clearview Canucks 23
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Oro 28Collingwood 21
    Feb 10
    9:00P
    Midland 18Shelburne2
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    Clearview Canucks 26Clearview Canucks 11
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Shelburne6Clearview Canucks 25
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Clearview Canucks 23Collingwood 29
    Feb 19
    9:00P
    Collingwood 22Midland 15
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Shelburne3Clearview Canucks 11
    Feb 22
    6:10P
    Clearview Canucks 10Collingwood 26
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Clearview Canucks 12Midland 16
    Feb 24
    8:40P
    Oro 27Shelburne1
  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Midget C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 2651010
    2Elmvale 164119
    3Collingwood 363306
    4Midland 263306
    5Penetang61413
    6Wasaga Beach61502
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    4:55P
    Elmvale 14Penetang3
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Penetang4Collingwood 32
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Elmvale 12Elmvale 26
    Feb 07
    9:30P
    Penetang2Elmvale 12
    Feb 08
    6:50P
    Collingwood 36Midland 23
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Elmvale 28Wasaga Beach4
    Feb 09
    5:40P
    Elmvale 24Penetang3
    Feb 09
    8:30P
    Midland 21Elmvale 16
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Wasaga Beach0Elmvale 27
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Collingwood 33Elmvale 24
    Feb 15
    9:00P
    Midland 25Wasaga Beach3
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Wasaga Beach2Collingwood 33
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Elmvale 13Wasaga Beach1
    Feb 19
    8:10P
    Midland 23Collingwood 36
    Feb 22
    5:50P
    Penetang4Midland 25
    Feb 23
    5:45P
    Elmvale 27Midland 28
    Feb 23
    7:10P
    Collingwood 31Elmvale 17
    Feb 23
    9:00P
    Wasaga Beach7Penetang5

Midget Midget A

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 10
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 122004
    2Coldwater 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    8:00P
    Coldwater 23Collingwood 14
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Collingwood 13Coldwater 22
    Mar 04
    8:10P
    Coldwater 2Collingwood 1
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Collingwood 1Coldwater 2
  • Feb 24-Mar 10
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Flesherton22004
    2Oro 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Oro 14Flesherton6
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Flesherton5Oro 12
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    FleshertonOro 1
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Oro 1Flesherton
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 100000
    1Flesherton00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    8:15P
    Collingwood 1Flesherton
    Mar 20
    8:20P
    FleshertonCollingwood 1
    Mar 23
    7:30P
    FleshertonCollingwood 1
    Mar 25
    8:15P
    Collingwood 1Flesherton

Midget Midget B

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 10
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 222004
    2Clearview Canucks 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    7:00P
    Clearview Canucks 22Oro 26
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Oro 26Clearview Canucks 20
    Mar 08
    7:10P
    Clearview Canucks 2Oro 2
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Oro 2Clearview Canucks 2
  • Feb 24-Mar 10
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 122004
    2Collingwood 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    6:30P
    Collingwood 21Midland 14
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    Midland 13Collingwood 22
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Collingwood 2Midland 1
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Midland 1Collingwood 2
  • Mar 02-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oro 222004
    2Midland 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Midland 11Oro 25
    Mar 12
    7:45P
    Oro 26Midland 12
    Mar 28
    5:40P
    Midland 1Oro 2
    Mar 29
    6:00P
    Oro 2Midland 1

Midget Midget C

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 10
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 222004
    2Midland 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Midland 20Elmvale 28
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Elmvale 27Midland 23
    Mar 06
    9:20P
    Midland 2Elmvale 2
    Mar 08
    7:25P
    Elmvale 2Midland 2
  • Feb 24-Mar 10
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 132104
    2Collingwood 331202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Elmvale 16Collingwood 39
    Mar 01
    7:10P
    Collingwood 31Elmvale 14
    Mar 07
    5:20P
    Collingwood 30Elmvale 16
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Elmvale 1Collingwood 3
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale 100000
    1Elmvale 200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Elmvale 1Elmvale 2
    Mar 24
    9:40P
    Elmvale 2Elmvale 1
    Mar 29
    7:30P
    Elmvale 1Elmvale 2
    Mar 31
    8:10P
    Elmvale 2Elmvale 1

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 22, 1:42 AM, Next Update: Oct 02, 1:42 AM
Printed from gbtll.ca on Wednesday, September 22, 2021 at 7:32 AM