PeeWee, 2018-2019 (Georgian Bay Triangle LL)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee Regular Season
East
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 26, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
202000401.00016025+1350.8656410-0-0W20
201622340.85010743+640.7131167-2-1W2
201433310.77513066+640.663667-2-1W3
201172240.6008752+350.6261426-3-1L1
201082220.5508469+150.549896-3-1W2
201091210.5258973+160.549885-4-1W3
207130140.35081123-420.3971374-6-0L1
207130140.35073112-390.395743-7-0L4
20214480.20039113-740.257792-5-3W1
20316170.1754297-550.302781-8-1L5
20217150.12541160-1190.204862-7-1L1
West
Sep 30, 2018-Jan 26, 2019
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %PIML10STRK
201910380.95014150+910.738849-1-0W7
201721350.87515157+940.726989-1-0W9
201352280.7008645+410.6561167-2-1W2
201271250.6257361+120.545924-6-0L1
208102180.45087111-240.4391043-7-0W1
207112160.4008483+10.503783-6-1L1
207121150.3757991-120.465465-5-0L1
205132120.3005187-360.370622-8-0L1
20415190.22563119-560.3461201-9-0L8
20218040.10047158-1110.2291202-8-0L2

PeeWee Pool A Playoffs
Jan 28-Mar 05
Peewee A
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 288001636
Collingwood Blackhawks 187101450
Honeywood Hurricanes86201242
Coldwater Wildcats 18251534
Midland Centennials 18251547
Flesherton Golden Hawks8260452
Clearview Cyclones8080050
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
12:15P
Midland Centennials 12Clearview Cyclones0
Feb 02
3:30P
Coldwater Wildcats 12Collingwood Blackhawks 14
Feb 05
8:00P
Clearview Cyclones2Flesherton Golden Hawks3
Feb 07
8:10P
Collingwood Blackhawks 14Flesherton Golden Hawks1
Feb 09
3:00P
Midland Centennials 14Honeywood Hurricanes8
Feb 10
3:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks 17Honeywood Hurricanes2
Feb 11
7:30P
Clearview Cyclones1Midland Centennials 13
Feb 16
12:15P
Midland Centennials 27Clearview Cyclones1
Feb 16
3:30P
Flesherton Golden Hawks0Collingwood Blackhawks 17
Feb 17
3:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes5Flesherton Golden Hawks2
Feb 17
6:00P
Midland Centennials 29Coldwater Wildcats 10
Feb 20
7:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks4Honeywood Hurricanes6
Feb 20
7:40P
Midland Centennials 10Midland Centennials 25
Feb 20
8:15P
Clearview Cyclones1Collingwood Blackhawks 15
Feb 21
8:00P
Coldwater Wildcats 15Honeywood Hurricanes7
Feb 23
4:00P
Coldwater Wildcats 13Midland Centennials 13
Feb 23
5:20P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Midland Centennials 26
Feb 24
4:00P
Clearview Cyclones2Coldwater Wildcats 15
Feb 24
5:05P
Collingwood Blackhawks 10Midland Centennials 28
Feb 26
8:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks4Midland Centennials 13
Feb 27
8:15P
Midland Centennials 13Collingwood Blackhawks 16
Feb 28
8:10P
Midland Centennials 26Flesherton Golden Hawks2
Mar 01
7:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes3Coldwater Wildcats 12
Mar 02
12:00P
Flesherton Golden Hawks2Coldwater Wildcats 15
Mar 02
12:15P
Collingwood Blackhawks 15Clearview Cyclones3
Mar 03
4:00P
Honeywood Hurricanes9Clearview Cyclones2
Mar 03
4:25P
Coldwater Wildcats 11Midland Centennials 26
Mar 04
7:30P
Midland Centennials 25Midland Centennials 10
Mar 04-Mar 31
Championship
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Midland Centennials 23210420
Collingwood Blackhawks 13120216
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
5:00P
Collingwood Blackhawks 13Midland Centennials 26
Mar 22
7:10P
Midland Centennials 24Collingwood Blackhawks 15
Mar 24
4:15P
Collingwood Blackhawks 14Midland Centennials 25
Mar 29
7:10P
Midland Centennials 2Collingwood Blackhawks 1
Mar 06-Mar 31
Consolation
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Honeywood Hurricanes2200416
Midland Centennials 12020010
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
6:15P
Midland Centennials 13Honeywood Hurricanes5
Mar 23
5:30P
Honeywood Hurricanes7Midland Centennials 12
Mar 24
3:30P
Midland Centennials 1Honeywood Hurricanes
Mar 30
7:00P
Honeywood HurricanesMidland Centennials 1

PeeWee Pool B Playoffs
Jan 28-Mar 05
Peewee B
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 286111344
Coldwater Wildcats 286201244
Wasaga Beach Stars 284131162
Oro Thunder 18431950
Shelburne Wolves8341748
Penetang Flames8350668
Collingwood Blackhawks 28251522
Creemore Valley Hawks8071134
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
3:00P
Coldwater Wildcats 28Oro Thunder 16
Feb 02
3:10P
Penetang Flames3Wasaga Beach Stars 25
Feb 03
3:40P
Penetang Flames4Collingwood Blackhawks 22
Feb 03
4:40P
Coldwater Wildcats 27Wasaga Beach Stars 26
Feb 07
6:30P
Penetang Flames1Coldwater Wildcats 25
Feb 07
7:00P
Shelburne Wolves3Creemore Valley Hawks2
Feb 09
1:40P
Collingwood Blackhawks 20Oro Thunder 111
Feb 09
6:00P
Oro Thunder 26Creemore Valley Hawks0
Feb 14
6:30P
Oro Thunder 25Coldwater Wildcats 24
Feb 16
12:30P
Creemore Valley Hawks5Oro Thunder 15
Feb 16
4:50P
Wasaga Beach Stars 24Collingwood Blackhawks 24
Feb 17
3:20P
Creemore Valley Hawks3Wasaga Beach Stars 211
Feb 20
7:10P
Oro Thunder 27Penetang Flames1
Feb 21
7:00P
Penetang Flames7Creemore Valley Hawks1
Feb 21
8:05P
Oro Thunder 19Shelburne Wolves4
Feb 22
7:20P
Wasaga Beach Stars 22Shelburne Wolves2
Feb 23
1:40P
Wasaga Beach Stars 23Oro Thunder 21
Feb 23
2:25P
Coldwater Wildcats 28Collingwood Blackhawks 21
Feb 24
6:15P
Shelburne Wolves1Coldwater Wildcats 25
Feb 26
6:45P
Collingwood Blackhawks 25Penetang Flames8
Feb 26
7:30P
Shelburne Wolves1Oro Thunder 25
Feb 27
7:10P
Oro Thunder 11Oro Thunder 24
Feb 28
7:00P
Oro Thunder 116Creemore Valley Hawks2
Mar 01
7:30P
Oro Thunder 18Penetang Flames4
Mar 01
8:35P
Coldwater Wildcats 22Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 02
3:10P
Oro Thunder 21Wasaga Beach Stars 21
Mar 02
3:25P
Creemore Valley Hawks0Collingwood Blackhawks 28
Mar 02
5:00P
Shelburne Wolves5Penetang Flames1
Mar 03
3:00P
Creemore Valley Hawks2Coldwater Wildcats 27
Mar 03
4:50P
Wasaga Beach Stars 26Oro Thunder 14
Mar 03
6:10P
Collingwood Blackhawks 22Oro Thunder 25
Mar 05
8:05P
Collingwood Blackhawks 27Shelburne Wolves3
Mar 04-Mar 31
Championship
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Oro Thunder 24310656
Coldwater Wildcats 24130236
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
5:00P
Oro Thunder 22Coldwater Wildcats 24
Mar 20
7:10P
Coldwater Wildcats 20Oro Thunder 22
Mar 24
3:30P
Coldwater Wildcats 23Oro Thunder 27
Mar 25
7:00P
Oro Thunder 22Coldwater Wildcats 21
Mar 30
3:30P
Coldwater Wildcats 2Oro Thunder 2
Mar 31
3:00P
Oro Thunder 2Coldwater Wildcats 2
Mar 06-Mar 31
Consolation
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars 2330062
Oro Thunder 1303004
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
7:00P
Oro Thunder 12Wasaga Beach Stars 211
Mar 16
2:10P
Wasaga Beach Stars 23Oro Thunder 11
Mar 17
3:30P
Oro Thunder 13Wasaga Beach Stars 24
Mar 29
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars 2Oro Thunder 1
Mar 30
5:20P
Oro Thunder 1Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Mar 31
3:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars 2Oro Thunder 1

PeeWee Pool C Playoffs
Jan 28-Mar 05
Peewee C
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars 186111320
Grand Valley Twisters86201236
Essa Eagles8323932
Georgian Shores Lightning8242614
Dundalk Storm8251536
Elmvale Coyotes8161330
DateVisitorHome
Feb 02
10:00A
Georgian Shores Lightning4Dundalk Storm4
Feb 02
1:50P
Elmvale Coyotes4Wasaga Beach Stars 16
Feb 03
4:45P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 09
3:10P
Grand Valley Twisters2Wasaga Beach Stars 14
Feb 10
2:00P
Elmvale Coyotes2Georgian Shores Lightning6
Feb 11
7:40P
Dundalk Storm4Grand Valley Twisters12
Feb 16
11:00A
Wasaga Beach Stars 13Grand Valley Twisters4
Feb 16
5:45P
Essa Eagles2Elmvale Coyotes2
Feb 17
5:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3Grand Valley Twisters6
Feb 17
5:50P
Georgian Shores Lightning4Wasaga Beach Stars 15
Feb 18
6:45P
Essa Eagles1Grand Valley Twisters3
Feb 19
7:00P
Dundalk Storm5Georgian Shores Lightning2
Feb 21
8:00P
Grand Valley Twisters5Georgian Shores Lightning3
Feb 23
11:00A
Wasaga Beach Stars 18Dundalk Storm1
Feb 23
12:50P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Essa Eagles1
Feb 24
3:00P
Essa Eagles4Dundalk Storm3
Feb 27
7:00P
Dundalk Storm4Elmvale Coyotes3
Feb 28
8:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars 13Georgian Shores Lightning2
Mar 01
7:00P
Elmvale Coyotes3Essa Eagles5
Mar 02
11:00A
Grand Valley Twisters10Dundalk Storm3
Mar 02
1:50P
Essa Eagles3Wasaga Beach Stars 15
Mar 03
4:45P
Grand Valley Twisters6Elmvale Coyotes8
Mar 05
8:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars 11Essa Eagles1
Mar 08
7:00P
Dundalk Storm0Essa Eagles9
Mar 04-Mar 31
Championship
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1321048
Grand Valley Twisters3120214
DateVisitorHome
Mar 12
7:10P
Grand Valley Twisters1Wasaga Beach Stars 17
Mar 20
7:30P
Wasaga Beach Stars 12Grand Valley Twisters3
Mar 29
7:10P
Grand Valley Twisters2Wasaga Beach Stars 13
Mar 31
4:00P
Wasaga Beach Stars 1Grand Valley Twisters
Mar 06-Mar 31
Consolation
TeamGPWLTPtsPIM
Essa Eagles5320629
Georgian Shores Lightning5230418
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
7:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Essa Eagles0
Mar 19
7:15P
Essa Eagles2Georgian Shores Lightning6
Mar 23
1:30P
Georgian Shores Lightning1Essa Eagles4
Mar 24
2:00P
Essa Eagles3Georgian Shores Lightning1
Mar 25
8:00P
Georgian Shores Lightning3Essa Eagles4
Mar 26
7:15P
Essa EaglesGeorgian Shores Lightning

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 12, 4:38 AM, Next Update: Jul 22, 4:38 AM