Bantam, 2019-2020 (Georgian Bay Triangle LL)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Oct 01, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
Bantam East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Essa Eagles201622340.85097340.7401618-2-0LOST 1
2Oro Thunder 2201325310.77583290.7411527-0-3WON 1
3Oro Thunder 1201361270.675114480.7041876-3-1WON 2
4Coldwater Wildcats 1201262260.65093790.5411406-4-0LOST 1
5Midland Centennials 2201271250.625128760.6271005-4-1LOST 1
6Wasaga Beach Stars 220974220.55090750.5451224-4-2WON 1
7Midland Centennials 120983210.52591560.6191005-4-1WON 1
8Coldwater Wildcats 220992200.50076780.494883-5-2WON 1
9Wasaga Beach Stars 1206131130.32571860.4521874-5-1WON 1
10Elmvale Coyotes20118130.075401450.2161210-9-1LOST 6
11Penetang Flames20119020.050351870.1581260-10-0LOST 18
Oct 01, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
Bantam West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1Honeywood Hurricanes201811370.925111350.76014210-0-0WON 11
2Collingwood Blackhawks 2201811370.925122420.744868-1-1WON 1
3Georgian Shores Lightning201361270.67595710.5722125-5-0LOST 2
4Clearview Canucks 2201262260.65092760.5481258-0-2WON 4
5Dundalk Storm207103170.42572750.4902034-6-0WON 1
6Collingwood Blackhawks 120695170.42595850.528622-4-4WON 1
7Grand Valley Twisters205141110.275561010.3571243-7-0LOST 1
8Shelburne Wolves 1204133110.275681080.386882-7-1LOST 6
9Clearview Canucks 1204142100.250551000.3551483-6-1LOST 1
10Shelburne Wolves 220316170.175631360.3172001-9-0LOST 6
Oct 01, 2019-Jan 26, 2020
MPS Interlock
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %PIMLast 10Streak
1South Muskoka Muskoka Highlands101000.000160.14360-1-0LOST 1
2Parry Sound Harrys No Frills101000.000470.36460-1-0LOST 1
3Parry Sound Auto Parts101000.000370.300250-1-0LOST 1
4Almaguin Ice Devils101000.0000130.000190-1-0LOST 1

Bantam Playoff Round Robin

Bracket

  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Bantam A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Honeywood650111
    2Oro 263217
    3Collingwood 263306
    4Georgian Shores62404
    5Essa62404
    6Oro 162404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    5:40P
    Collingwood 24Oro 12
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Collingwood 21Honeywood3
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Oro 12Honeywood7
    Feb 08
    5:40P
    Georgian Shores1Oro 23
    Feb 09
    4:00P
    Honeywood4Georgian Shores3
    Feb 09
    5:40P
    Essa3Oro 11
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Oro 14Georgian Shores1
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Oro 23Collingwood 22
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Georgian Shores5Essa3
    Feb 15
    5:40P
    Honeywood1Oro 21
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Oro 21Honeywood2
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Oro 22Oro 13
    Feb 18
    8:00P
    Essa3Georgian Shores5
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Collingwood 23Essa4
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Essa0Oro 24
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Oro 11Collingwood 29
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Honeywood3Essa0
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Georgian Shores0Collingwood 23
  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Bantam B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 2651010
    2Clearview Canucks 264208
    3Midland 163306
    4Wasaga Beach 263306
    5Coldwater 160600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 05
    7:50P
    Midland 22Midland 11
    Feb 07
    8:30P
    Midland 23Wasaga Beach 21
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Clearview Canucks 25Midland 28
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    Coldwater 12Midland 16
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    Wasaga Beach 27Midland 23
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Coldwater 14Clearview Canucks 26
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Midland 25Coldwater 12
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Midland 14Wasaga Beach 21
    Feb 15
    7:40P
    Clearview Canucks 23Wasaga Beach 26
    Feb 16
    5:30P
    Wasaga Beach 24Clearview Canucks 25
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Midland 14Coldwater 11
    Feb 19
    7:50P
    Clearview Canucks 22Midland 11
    Feb 21
    7:30P
    Wasaga Beach 24Coldwater 13
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    Midland 12Clearview Canucks 25
    Feb 26
    7:45P
    Coldwater 13Midland 27
  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Bantam C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 1651010
    2Dundalk64208
    3Coldwater 263217
    4Wasaga Beach 162404
    5Grand Valley60511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    2:30P
    Grand Valley3Coldwater 23
    Feb 02
    4:00P
    Dundalk5Coldwater 21
    Feb 06
    7:30P
    Grand Valley1Dundalk4
    Feb 07
    8:10P
    Wasaga Beach 12Collingwood 11
    Feb 08
    1:25P
    Coldwater 210Grand Valley2
    Feb 08
    7:10P
    Collingwood 14Wasaga Beach 13
    Feb 10
    8:30P
    Dundalk3Grand Valley1
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Collingwood 13Dundalk2
    Feb 15
    1:25P
    Collingwood 16Grand Valley1
    Feb 16
    7:40P
    Grand Valley1Wasaga Beach 19
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Dundalk1Collingwood 14
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Wasaga Beach 12Dundalk5
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    Coldwater 28Wasaga Beach 11
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Wasaga Beach 14Coldwater 25
    Feb 25
    8:10P
    Coldwater 22Collingwood 14
  • Jan 27-Feb 25
    Bantam D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 1660012
    2Shelburne 164208
    3Elmvale63217
    4Shelburne 261413
    5Penetang60600
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    3:35P
    Shelburne 15Penetang4
    Feb 02
    7:10P
    Penetang0Elmvale4
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Elmvale3Shelburne 16
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Clearview Canucks 15Shelburne 11
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Elmvale1Clearview Canucks 15
    Feb 07
    8:10P
    Penetang3Shelburne 15
    Feb 09
    4:20P
    Shelburne 28Penetang2
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Clearview Canucks 16Shelburne 24
    Feb 16
    8:20P
    Shelburne 23Elmvale6
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Clearview Canucks 18Penetang2
    Feb 18
    8:10P
    Shelburne 17Shelburne 23
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Shelburne 23Clearview Canucks 15
    Feb 22
    5:55P
    Shelburne 10Elmvale6
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Elmvale4Shelburne 24
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Penetang1Clearview Canucks 110

Bantam Bantam A

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Honeywood22004
    2Georgian Shores20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Honeywood7Georgian Shores1
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Georgian Shores3Honeywood4
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Georgian ShoresHoneywood
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    HoneywoodGeorgian Shores
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 222004
    2Oro 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:30P
    Oro 20Collingwood 25
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Collingwood 22Oro 21
    Mar 07
    5:30P
    Collingwood 2Oro 2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Oro 2Collingwood 2
  • Mar 06-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 211002
    2Honeywood10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Collingwood 27Honeywood2
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    HoneywoodCollingwood 2
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Collingwood 2Honeywood
    Mar 25
    8:10P
    HoneywoodCollingwood 2
    Mar 26
    8:00P
    Collingwood 2Honeywood
    Mar 29
    3:30P
    HoneywoodCollingwood 2

Bantam Bantam B

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 222004
    2Wasaga Beach 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:10P
    Midland 26Wasaga Beach 22
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Wasaga Beach 24Midland 26
    Mar 05
    7:50P
    Wasaga Beach 2Midland 2
    Mar 07
    6:20P
    Midland 2Wasaga Beach 2
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 222004
    2Midland 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    3:30P
    Clearview Canucks 25Midland 13
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Midland 12Clearview Canucks 26
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Midland 1Clearview Canucks 2
    Mar 09
    8:00P
    Clearview Canucks 2Midland 1
  • Mar 04-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Midland 211002
    2Clearview Canucks 210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Clearview Canucks 24Midland 212
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Midland 2Clearview Canucks 2
    Mar 25
    7:45P
    Clearview Canucks 2Midland 2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Midland 2Clearview Canucks 2

Bantam Bantam C

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Collingwood 122004
    2Wasaga Beach 120200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    2:05P
    Wasaga Beach 12Collingwood 14
    Mar 01
    7:40P
    Collingwood 14Wasaga Beach 11
    Mar 06
    8:20P
    Wasaga Beach 1Collingwood 1
    Mar 07
    7:40P
    Collingwood 1Wasaga Beach 1
  • Feb 24-Mar 08
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater 232104
    2Dundalk31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Dundalk4Coldwater 22
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Coldwater 23Dundalk2
    Mar 06
    7:45P
    Coldwater 25Dundalk2
    Mar 08
    5:00P
    DundalkColdwater 2
  • Mar 07-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Coldwater 200000
    1Collingwood 100000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    7:30P
    Collingwood 1Coldwater 2
    Mar 14
    5:30P
    Coldwater 2Collingwood 1
    Mar 15
    3:30P
    Coldwater 2Collingwood 1
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Collingwood 1Coldwater 2
    Mar 28
    5:30P
    Coldwater 2Collingwood 1
    Mar 29
    5:00P
    Collingwood 1Coldwater 2

Bantam Bantam D

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 10
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 122004
    2Shelburne 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    8:30P
    Shelburne 22Clearview Canucks 15
    Mar 02
    8:40P
    Clearview Canucks 15Shelburne 22
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Shelburne 2Clearview Canucks 1
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    Clearview Canucks 1Shelburne 2
  • Feb 24-Mar 10
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elmvale32104
    2Shelburne 131202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:15P
    Elmvale3Shelburne 16
    Mar 01
    5:55P
    Shelburne 13Elmvale6
    Mar 07
    2:45P
    Elmvale5Shelburne 14
    Mar 08
    4:40P
    Shelburne 1Elmvale
  • Mar 08-Mar 31
    Championship Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clearview Canucks 100000
    1Elmvale00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    ElmvaleClearview Canucks 1
    Mar 20
    7:45P
    Clearview Canucks 1Elmvale
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    ElmvaleClearview Canucks 1
    Mar 28
    8:30P
    Clearview Canucks 1Elmvale

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 14, 7:24 AM, Next Update: Jun 24, 7:24 AM
Printed from gbtll.ca on Monday, June 14, 2021 at 8:24 AM